Saturday, March 16, 2013

hey, its my recent stuff. :D

soo.......  therez peter white....
then near. LONG LIVE NEAR. and peter rabbits from an anime i keep forgetting. now stop looking at my trivial drawings and go do something else. 

Monday, March 4, 2013

recent stuff.

the first thing is this easter gif. i dont celebrate easter. why am i doing this? DX
then i have ANOTHER easter picture. idk, maybe i like drawing bunnies.
and lastly is my poem.

we tried to empty our bruises by
putting on bruises
by rusted blades
too bad we cant curl up in our hearts
stuffed in lockers
like stuffing on thanksgiving dinner
is that all we are?
to be putting bruises
to forget the bruises that start
the spark
of the flame that ignites
tnt that blows up
the whole city, many are killed
but one
will remain standing
just one
who is curled up in her own bruises
who is already gone

yeah, thats it.

Saturday, February 9, 2013

couldnt think of another title.
so this drawing took about 45 mn, and i just did a random one. im probally the one in the background~

Sunday, January 27, 2013

new technique!

so this new technique im trying out is coloring first then filling in sketches. i just colored this one.
i think it turned out really good for a standard of olny 10mn of drawing :3

Wednesday, January 2, 2013

first post of 2013.

Hi guys! happy new years. i dont wanna get older, but i have to DX
so to celebrate THE FIRST POST OF AWFUL 2013.... i drew fluttershy in human form!
also, whimsical randomness drew a derpy.gif, and it was amazing, so look at that 2!
i did this in a rush, so it looks beyond crappy.

Friday, December 21, 2012


For the people at my school, you probally have already seen this, as a rough sketch. it looked better on paper, i admit....
but now i designed it on the computer in enrichment. it took a FULL HOUR. but i have nothing better to do with my life anyway, so...

My drawing came from an inspiration of pon&zi. i dont really like thier comics, but i like thier style of drawing.
its glorius. 

and even though i LOVE tennis, this just came to my mind. probally because in tennis camp. there was this one bratty blond girl who was just always refusing to play unless the person promised her she would win. (and yes, she is my age.)
although, the blond girl wasnt this cute, pretty, are kawaii in ANY WAY. i only made it this cute because who wants to see an ugly drawing? //_^

Do You LIKE?

EXTRA NOTE: omg. i keep fangirling over L and otani and a bunch of other people like ikuto from shugo chara. I HAVE L and otani in mah locker rite now, ikuto is going to get pasted in mah locker once i get my lazy but off the computer and take enough steps to go to the printer and print ikuto. which is.... never.

Over and Out!~   -amira

Thursday, December 13, 2012

Final Fantasy XIII fanart

so... yeah. its Lightning (her sword and other things are gone, because im too lazy to draw them) holding Final Fantasy XIII and wondering what it is. As you can see. so the background went wierd and just looks horrid, but whatever. XD
it took me like 1 and a half hour to draw....